Saturday, 26 August
In the penultimate stage in the Renewi Tour, the bunch sets off towards Limburg. There they will ride a course of no less than 179 km.
Start: BE Mine Beringen
Finish: Steenweg op Wijchmaal, Peer
Programme:
- 11:40: Team presentation
- 13:00: Official start
- 15:29: 1st passage
- 15:46: 2nd passage
- 16:19: 3rd passage
- 16:34: 4th passage
- 17:08: Finish
- 17:22: Podium ceremony
1 |
PHILIPSEN JasperADC |
|
2 |
DILLIER SilvanADC |
|
3 |
KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenADC |
|
4 |
LEYSEN SenneADC |
|
5 |
MEURISSE XandroADC |
|
6 |
RICKAERT JonasADC |
|
7 |
VERMEERSCH GianniADC |
|
11 |
KOOIJ OlavTJV |
|
12 |
AFFINI EdoardoTJV |
|
13 |
FOSS Tobias SvendsenTJV |
|
14 |
HOFSTEDE LennardTJV |
|
15 |
VAN DER SANDE ToshTJV |
|
16 |
VAN DIJKE MickTJV |
|
17 |
VAN EMDEN JosTJV |
|
21 |
ASGREEN KasperSOQ |
|
22 |
DECLERCQ TimSOQ |
|
23 |
LAMPAERT YvesSOQ |
|
24 |
MERLIER TimSOQ |
|
25 |
SENECHAL FlorianSOQ |
|
26 |
VAN LERBERGHE BertSOQ |
|
27 |
VAN TRICHT StanSOQ |
|
31 |
DE GENDT AimeICW |
|
32 |
DE POOTER DriesICW |
|
33 |
MARIT ArneICW |
|
34 |
PLANCKAERT BaptisteICW |
|
35 |
SMITH DionICW |
|
36 |
TEUNISSEN MikeICW |
|
37 |
VLIEGEN LoïcICW |
|
41 |
DE LIE ArnaudLTD |
|
42 |
SLOCK LiamLTD |
|
43 |
DE BUYST JasperLTD |
|
44 |
BEULLENS CedricLTD |
|
45 |
FRISON FrederikLTD |
|
46 |
VAN MOER BrentLTD |
|
47 |
VERMEERSCH FlorianLTD |
|
51 |
MOHORIC MatejTBV |
|
52 |
MILAN JonathanTBV |
|
53 |
BURATTI Nicolo’TBV |
|
54 |
PASQUALON AndreaTBV |
|
55 |
PRICE PEJTERSEN JohanTBV |
|
56 |
RAJOVIC DusanTBV |
|
57 |
WRIGHT FredTBV |
|
61 |
KWIATKOWSKI MichalIGD |
|
62 |
WURF CameronIGD |
|
63 |
PLAPP LucasIGD |
|
64 |
TULETT BenIGD |
|
65 |
TARLING Michael JoshuaIGD |
|
66 |
TURNER BenIGD |
|
67 |
VIVIANI EliaIGD |
|
71 |
STUYVEN JasperLTK |
|
72 |
NYS ThibauLTK |
|
73 |
HOELGAARD MarkusLTK |
|
74 |
HOOLE DaanLTK |
|
75 |
LIEPINS EmilsLTK |
|
76 |
BRUSTENGA MASAGUE MarcLTK |
|
77 |
BARONCINI FilippoLTK |
|
81 |
BAX SjoerdUAD |
|
82 |
BJERG MikkelUAD |
|
83 |
COVI AlessandroUAD |
|
84 |
GIBBONS RyanUAD |
|
85 |
HIRSCHI MarcUAD |
|
86 |
TRENTIN MatteoUAD |
|
87 |
WELLENS TimUAD |
|
91 |
MEEUS JordiBOH |
|
92 |
ALEOTTI GiovanniBOH |
|
94 |
BENEDETTI CesareBOH |
|
95 |
MULLEN RyanBOH |
|
96 |
SCHELLING IdeBOH |
|
97 |
WANDAHL FrederikBOH |
|
101 |
AMADOR AndreyEFE |
|
102 |
HONORÉ Frølich MikkelEFE |
|
103 |
DOULL OwainEFE |
|
104 |
SCULLY TomEFE |
|
105 |
KEUKELEIRE JensEFE |
|
106 |
RUTSCH JonasEFE |
|
107 |
WISNIOWSKI LukaszEFE |
|
111 |
VAN AVERMAET GregACT |
|
112 |
DEWULF StanACT |
|
113 |
GAUTHERAT PierreACT |
|
114 |
NAESEN LawrenceACT |
|
115 |
NAESEN OliverACT |
|
116 |
TRONCHON BastienACT |
|
117 |
SCHÄR MichaelACT |
|
121 |
ALLEGAERT PietCOF |
|
122 |
DELETTRE AlexandreCOF |
|
123 |
FINE EddyCOF |
|
124 |
NOPPE ChristopheCOF |
|
125 |
RENARD AlexisCOF |
|
126 |
WALLAYS JelleCOF |
|
127 |
ZINGLE AxelCOF |
|
132 |
BRUSSENSKIY GlebAST |
|
133 |
GIDICH YevgeniyAST |
|
134 |
MARTINELLI DavideAST |
|
135 |
MOSCON GianniAST |
|
136 |
SYRITSA GlebAST |
|
137 |
GRUZDEV DmitriyAST |
|
141 |
MADOUAS ValentinGFC |
|
142 |
GENIETS KévinGFC |
|
143 |
LE GAC OlivierGFC |
|
144 |
PITHIE LaurenceGFC |
|
145 |
SCOTSON MilesGFC |
|
146 |
STEWART JakeGFC |
|
147 |
VAN DEN BERG LarsGFC |
|
151 |
RANGEL COSTA ViniciusMOV |
|
152 |
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaMOV |
|
153 |
JACOBS JohanMOV |
|
154 |
JØRGENSEN Norsgaard MathiasMOV |
|
157 |
KANTER MaxMOV |
|
161 |
BIERMANS JentheARK |
|
162 |
DEMARE ArnaudARK |
|
163 |
GRONDIN DonavanARK |
|
164 |
LOUVEL MatisARK |
|
165 |
MCLAY DanielARK |
|
166 |
RIOU AlanARK |
|
167 |
RUSSO ClémentARK |
|
171 |
BITTNER PavelDSM |
|
172 |
DEGENKOLB JohnDSM |
|
173 |
EDMONDSON AlexanderDSM |
|
174 |
EEKHOFF NilsDSM |
|
175 |
MÄRKL NiklasDSM |
|
176 |
VAN UDEN CasperDSM |
|
177 |
WELSFORD SamDSM |
|
181 |
DURBRIDGE LukeJAY |
|
182 |
GROENEWEGEN DylanJAY |
|
183 |
JANSEN Amund GrøndahlJAY |
|
184 |
ŠTYBAR ZdenekJAY |
|
185 |
QUICK BlakeJAY |
|
186 |
REINDERS ElmarJAY |
|
187 |
STEWART CampbellJAY |
|
191 |
BOIVIN GuillaumeIPT |
|
192 |
GEE DerekIPT |
|
194 |
EINHORN ItamarIPT |
|
195 |
NIZZOLO GiacomoIPT |
|
196 |
REYNDERS JensIPT |
|
197 |
VAN ASBROECK TomIPT |
|
201 |
DESAL CerielBWB |
|
202 |
LAUK Karl PatrickBWB |
|
203 |
MALUCELLI MatteoBWB |
|
204 |
ROBEET LudovicBWB |
|
205 |
VAN BOVEN LucaBWB |
|
206 |
VANDEPITTE NathanBWB |
|
211 |
BERCKMOES JennoTFB |
|
212 |
BONNEU KamielTFB |
|
213 |
BRAET VitoTFB |
|
214 |
COLMAN AlexTFB |
|
216 |
FRETIN MilanTFB |
|
217 |
VAN POUCKE AaronTFB |
Are you looking for all the practical info of Renewi Tour?
Download the technical guide below.
Beringen
The easiest way to reach the start area? By bike! You’d do best to park your bike in the free bike parking shed on the be-MINEsite. Clear signs will guide you to the safe bicycle parking area.
Train
If coming by train get off at station Beringen-centrum situated at the junction Koerselsesteenweg – Motstraat. Y can take several buses going to be-MINE from the station.
- Info: www.belgiantrain.be
Bus
There is a bus stop at Koolmijnlaan 203, 3582 Beringen (Koersel Beringen-mijnen).
- Info: www.delijn.be
There is limited parking around the start area, however, the free peripheral car parks will be accessible.
- Car park next to old city hall and police station – Mijnschoolstraat 88, 3582 Beringen
- Parking spaces around Kioskplein, 3582 Beringen
- Car park be-MINe Boulevard
- Car park Rode weg, Koolmijnlaan ( by the Mijnstadion and St. Theodardus church)
Peer
The easiest way to reach us for the fourth stage of the Renewi Tour ? By bike! You would do best to park it safely and for free at the free bicycle parking areas at Dommelhuis and Harmoniezaal. Both parking areas are located on Steenweg Wijchmaal. Clear signposts will guide you to the bike parking.
Train
There is no railway station in Peer. The nearest stations are those at Neerpelt and Genk. From there, you can take the bus to Peer.
- Info: www.belgiantrain.be
Bus
There are several bus lines to Peer. Because of the Renewi Tour, a number of stops are cancelled that day. It is best to aim for the ‘Pol Kip’ bus stop in Peer. From there, it is a 1 km walk to the finish on Steenweg Wijchmaal.
- Info: www.delijn.be
We provide two public car parks, both located on Dijkerstraat. You reach them via the N73 (Noordweg/Peerderbaan). Clear signs will guide you to the public car park. Both car parks are at walking distance (about 1.5 km) from the finish on Steenweg Wijchmaal.
You can also park at sports zone De Deuster on Deusterstraat. Please note that this car park is 2.5 km from the finish on Steenweg Wijchmaal.
1. |
WELSFORD SamTEAM DSM-FIRMENICH |
3:57:363:57:36 |
|
2. |
KOOIJ OlavJUMBO-VISMA |
3:57:36– |
|
3. |
PHILIPSEN JasperALPECIN-DECEUNINCK |
3:57:36– |
|
4. |
MERLIER TimSOUDAL QUICK-STEP |
3:57:36– |
|
5. |
DE LIE ArnaudLOTTO DSTNY |
3:57:36– |
|
6. |
GROENEWEGEN DylanTEAM JAYCO ALULA |
3:57:36– |
|
7. |
KANTER MaxMOVISTAR TEAM |
3:57:36– |
|
8. |
FRETIN MilanTEAM FLANDERS – BALOISE |
3:57:36– |
|
9. |
PITHIE LaurenceGROUPAMA – FDJ |
3:57:36– |
|
10. |
MARIT ArneINTERMARCHÉ – CIRCUS – WANTY |
3:57:36– |
|
11. |
STEWART JakeGROUPAMA – FDJ |
3:57:36– |
|
12. |
MEEUS JordiBORA – HANSGROHE |
3:57:36– |
|
13. |
MÄRKL NiklasTEAM DSM-FIRMENICH |
3:57:36– |
|
14. |
SYRITSA GlebASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM |
3:57:36– |
|
15. |
NIZZOLO GiacomoISRAEL – PREMIER TECH |
3:57:36– |
|
16. |
VAN LERBERGHE BertSOUDAL QUICK-STEP |
3:57:36– |
|
17. |
MILAN JonathanBAHRAIN VICTORIOUS |
3:57:36– |
|
18. |
STUYVEN JasperLIDL-TREK |
3:57:36– |
|
19. |
DE BUYST JasperLOTTO DSTNY |
3:57:36– |
|
20. |
LAUK Karl PatrickBINGOAL WB |
3:57:36– |
|
21. |
VIVIANI EliaINEOS GRENADIERS |
3:57:36– |
|
22. |
RICKAERT JonasALPECIN-DECEUNINCK |
3:57:36– |
|
23. |
VAN ASBROECK TomISRAEL – PREMIER TECH |
3:57:36– |
|
24. |
TURNER BenINEOS GRENADIERS |
3:57:36– |
|
25. |
HONORÉ Frølich MikkelEF EDUCATION – EASYPOST |
3:57:36– |
|
26. |
NAESEN LawrenceAG2R CITROEN TEAM |
3:57:36– |
|
27. |
RENARD AlexisCOFIDIS |
3:57:36– |
|
28. |
NAESEN OliverAG2R CITROEN TEAM |
3:57:36– |
|
29. |
MALUCELLI MatteoBINGOAL WB |
3:57:36– |
|
30. |
BEULLENS CedricLOTTO DSTNY |
3:57:36– |
|
31. |
BERCKMOES JennoTEAM FLANDERS – BALOISE |
3:57:36– |
|
32. |
REYNDERS JensISRAEL – PREMIER TECH |
3:57:36– |
|
33. |
BJERG MikkelUAE TEAM EMIRATES |
3:57:36– |
|
34. |
DOULL OwainEF EDUCATION – EASYPOST |
3:57:36– |
|
35. |
VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R CITROEN TEAM |
3:57:36– |
|
36. |
VAN DIJKE MickJUMBO-VISMA |
3:57:36– |
|
37. |
NOPPE ChristopheCOFIDIS |
3:57:36– |
|
38. |
VAN DER SANDE ToshJUMBO-VISMA |
3:57:36– |
|
39. |
RUTSCH JonasEF EDUCATION – EASYPOST |
3:57:36– |
|
40. |
STEWART CampbellTEAM JAYCO ALULA |
3:57:36– |
|
41. |
JACOBS JohanMOVISTAR TEAM |
3:57:36– |
|
42. |
TEUNISSEN MikeINTERMARCHÉ – CIRCUS – WANTY |
3:57:36– |
|
43. |
VLIEGEN LoïcINTERMARCHÉ – CIRCUS – WANTY |
3:57:36– |
|
44. |
BRAET VitoTEAM FLANDERS – BALOISE |
3:57:36– |
|
45. |
LIEPINS EmilsLIDL-TREK |
3:57:36– |
|
46. |
MOHORIC MatejBAHRAIN VICTORIOUS |
3:57:36– |
|
47. |
GIBBONS RyanUAE TEAM EMIRATES |
3:57:36– |
|
48. |
WELLENS TimUAE TEAM EMIRATES |
3:57:36– |
|
49. |
DECLERCQ TimSOUDAL QUICK-STEP |
3:57:36– |
|
50. |
LAMPAERT YvesSOUDAL QUICK-STEP |
3:57:36– |
|
51. |
SENECHAL FlorianSOUDAL QUICK-STEP |
3:57:36– |
|
52. |
VERMEERSCH FlorianLOTTO DSTNY |
3:57:36– |
|
53. |
HIRSCHI MarcUAE TEAM EMIRATES |
3:57:36– |
|
54. |
BENEDETTI CesareBORA – HANSGROHE |
3:57:36– |
|
55. |
BAX SjoerdUAE TEAM EMIRATES |
3:57:36– |
|
56. |
REINDERS ElmarTEAM JAYCO ALULA |
3:57:36– |
|
57. |
ŠTYBAR ZdenekTEAM JAYCO ALULA |
3:57:36– |
|
58. |
BARONCINI FilippoLIDL-TREK |
3:57:36– |
|
59. |
DEWULF StanAG2R CITROEN TEAM |
3:57:36– |
|
60. |
ALLEGAERT PietCOFIDIS |
3:57:36– |
|
61. |
ZINGLE AxelCOFIDIS |
3:57:36– |
|
62. |
EEKHOFF NilsTEAM DSM-FIRMENICH |
3:57:36– |
|
63. |
AMADOR AndreyEF EDUCATION – EASYPOST |
3:57:36– |
|
64. |
DE GENDT AimeINTERMARCHÉ – CIRCUS – WANTY |
3:57:36– |
|
65. |
VAN UDEN CasperTEAM DSM-FIRMENICH |
3:57:36– |
|
66. |
GRUZDEV DmitriyASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM |
3:57:36– |
|
67. |
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA – HANSGROHE |
3:57:36– |
|
68. |
VAN TRICHT StanSOUDAL QUICK-STEP |
3:57:36– |
|
69. |
COLMAN AlexTEAM FLANDERS – BALOISE |
3:58:170:00:41 |
|
70. |
KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenALPECIN-DECEUNINCK |
3:57:360:00:00 |
|
71. |
GEE DerekISRAEL – PREMIER TECH |
3:57:36– |
|
72. |
JØRGENSEN Norsgaard MathiasMOVISTAR TEAM |
3:58:250:00:49 |
|
73. |
LE GAC OlivierGROUPAMA – FDJ |
3:57:360:00:00 |
|
74. |
FOSS Tobias SvendsenJUMBO-VISMA |
3:57:36– |
|
75. |
DEGENKOLB JohnTEAM DSM-FIRMENICH |
3:58:370:01:01 |
|
76. |
KWIATKOWSKI MichalINEOS GRENADIERS |
3:57:360:00:00 |
|
77. |
TRENTIN MatteoUAE TEAM EMIRATES |
3:57:36– |
|
78. |
AFFINI EdoardoJUMBO-VISMA |
3:57:36– |
|
79. |
GIDICH YevgeniyASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM |
3:58:430:01:07 |
|
80. |
NYS ThibauLIDL-TREK |
3:59:190:01:43 |
|
81. |
MADOUAS ValentinGROUPAMA – FDJ |
3:59:260:01:50 |
|
82. |
MARTINELLI DavideASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM |
3:59:26– |
|
83. |
TULETT BenINEOS GRENADIERS |
3:59:26– |
|
84. |
MOSCON GianniASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM |
3:59:26– |
|
85. |
COVI AlessandroUAE TEAM EMIRATES |
3:59:26– |
|
86. |
WANDAHL FrederikBORA – HANSGROHE |
3:59:26– |
|
87. |
RAJOVIC DusanBAHRAIN VICTORIOUS |
3:57:360:00:00 |
|
88. |
PASQUALON AndreaBAHRAIN VICTORIOUS |
3:59:410:02:05 |
|
89. |
RUSSO ClémentTEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC |
4:00:080:02:32 |
|
90. |
DEMARE ArnaudTEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC |
3:57:360:00:00 |
|
91. |
LOUVEL MatisTEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC |
3:57:36– |
|
92. |
EINHORN ItamarISRAEL – PREMIER TECH |
3:57:36– |
|
93. |
WURF CameronINEOS GRENADIERS |
4:01:190:03:43 |
|
94. |
MULLEN RyanBORA – HANSGROHE |
4:01:19– |
|
95. |
VAN EMDEN JosJUMBO-VISMA |
4:01:19– |
|
96. |
PLANCKAERT BaptisteINTERMARCHÉ – CIRCUS – WANTY |
4:01:19– |
|
97. |
WALLAYS JelleCOFIDIS |
4:01:19– |
|
98. |
FRISON FrederikLOTTO DSTNY |
4:01:19– |
|
99. |
VAN MOER BrentLOTTO DSTNY |
4:01:19– |
|
100. |
SLOCK LiamLOTTO DSTNY |
4:01:19– |
|
101. |
VAN BOVEN LucaBINGOAL WB |
4:01:19– |
|
102. |
FINE EddyCOFIDIS |
4:01:19– |
|
103. |
DELETTRE AlexandreCOFIDIS |
4:01:19– |
|
104. |
LEYSEN SenneALPECIN-DECEUNINCK |
4:01:19– |
|
105. |
VERMEERSCH GianniALPECIN-DECEUNINCK |
4:01:19– |
|
106. |
BURATTI Nicolo’BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS |
4:01:19– |
|
107. |
DESAL CerielBINGOAL WB |
4:01:19– |
|
108. |
PRICE PEJTERSEN JohanBAHRAIN VICTORIOUS |
4:01:19– |
|
109. |
ASGREEN KasperSOUDAL QUICK-STEP |
4:01:19– |
|
110. |
WISNIOWSKI LukaszEF EDUCATION – EASYPOST |
4:01:19– |
|
111. |
KEUKELEIRE JensEF EDUCATION – EASYPOST |
4:01:19– |
|
112. |
DURBRIDGE LukeTEAM JAYCO ALULA |
4:01:19– |
|
113. |
BITTNER PavelTEAM DSM-FIRMENICH |
4:01:19– |
|
114. |
EDMONDSON AlexanderTEAM DSM-FIRMENICH |
4:01:19– |
|
115. |
GENIETS KévinGROUPAMA – FDJ |
4:01:19– |
|
116. |
SCHÄR MichaelAG2R CITROEN TEAM |
4:01:19– |
|
117. |
ROBEET LudovicBINGOAL WB |
4:01:19– |
|
118. |
GRONDIN DonavanTEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC |
4:01:19– |
|
119. |
BRUSTENGA MASAGUE MarcLIDL-TREK |
4:01:19– |
|
120. |
SMITH DionINTERMARCHÉ – CIRCUS – WANTY |
4:01:19– |
|
121. |
HOELGAARD MarkusLIDL-TREK |
4:02:190:04:43 |
|
122. |
HOOLE DaanLIDL-TREK |
4:02:19– |
|
123. |
SCULLY TomEF EDUCATION – EASYPOST |
4:02:19– |
|
124. |
BONNEU KamielTEAM FLANDERS – BALOISE |
4:02:19– |
|
125. |
RIOU AlanTEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC |
4:02:19– |
|
126. |
DE POOTER DriesINTERMARCHÉ – CIRCUS – WANTY |
4:02:19– |
|
127. |
TRONCHON BastienAG2R CITROEN TEAM |
4:03:150:05:39 |
|
128. |
HOFSTEDE LennardJUMBO-VISMA |
4:03:230:05:47 |
|
129. |
VAN POUCKE AaronTEAM FLANDERS – BALOISE |
4:03:23– |
|
130. |
VANDEPITTE NathanBINGOAL WB |
4:03:290:05:53 |
|
131. |
SCOTSON MilesGROUPAMA – FDJ |
4:04:060:06:30 |
|
132. |
BRUSSENSKIY GlebASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM |
4:04:06– |
|
133. |
RANGEL COSTA ViniciusMOVISTAR TEAM |
4:04:06– |
|
134. |
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI GorkaMOVISTAR TEAM |
4:04:06– |
|
135. |
MCLAY DanielTEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC |
4:04:230:06:47 |
|
136. |
SCHELLING IdeBORA – HANSGROHE |
3:57:360:00:00 |
|
137. |
JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTEAM JAYCO ALULA |
4:04:390:07:03 |
|
138. |
QUICK BlakeTEAM JAYCO ALULA |
4:04:39– |
|
139. |
PLAPP LucasINEOS GRENADIERS |
4:04:39– |
|
140. |
TARLING Michael JoshuaINEOS GRENADIERS |
4:04:470:07:11 |
|
141. |
VAN DEN BERG LarsGROUPAMA – FDJ |
4:04:47– |
|
142. |
BOIVIN GuillaumeISRAEL – PREMIER TECH |
3:57:360:00:00 |
|
143. |
WRIGHT FredBAHRAIN VICTORIOUS |
3:57:36– |